User Tag List
Results 2,611 to 2,625 of 3076
-
Sun, Jan 21st, 2018, 08:47 AM #2611
Flatliners (2017) 6/10
Meh, it was ok.
-
-
Sun, Jan 21st, 2018, 11:34 AM #2612
- Join Date
- Oct 2009
- Location
- ON
- Posts
- 14,126
- Likes Received
- 11117
- Trading Score
- 459 (100%)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid The Long Haul 9/10
Hilarious movie! Kept me laughing!
Sent from my SM-G920W8 using TapatalkWant to keep fit while earning incentives like Scene Points? Join Carrot Rewards using my personal code: rosaw3424
Easy Free Online Rewards--Paypal, Amazon, Etc.
http://swagbucks.com/refer/BlingPink
-
Tue, Jan 23rd, 2018, 06:37 PM #2613
The Little Hours (2017) 3/10
I ended up using it as background noise while I cleaned.
-
Tue, Jan 23rd, 2018, 07:02 PM #2614
- Join Date
- Oct 2014
- Location
- Halifax
- Posts
- 5,655
- Likes Received
- 24769
- Trading Score
- 0 (0%)
Thor: Ragnarok 4/10
I think this was insulting to movie goers. The actors definitely just showed up to get paid.
The story wasn't developed enough to be good.
-
Tue, Jan 23rd, 2018, 07:24 PM #2615
- Join Date
- Mar 2017
- Location
- Who knows ... but I Would Rather Be Someone's Shot of Whiskey, Than Everyone's Cup of Tea
- Posts
- 4,033
- Likes Received
- 12166
- Trading Score
- 0 (0%)
Went into the vault this afternoon ... pulled out Casablanca ... always a good one ... 9/10
-
Wed, Jan 24th, 2018, 06:54 AM #2616
- Join Date
- Jul 2010
- Location
- Scarlem
- Posts
- 42,591
- Likes Received
- 74366
- Trading Score
- 24 (100%)
just by accident watched a corny but sweet movie on tv called Pure Country, Pure Heart.
( I'm a bit of a closet Country Music fan )
I give it a 7/10 but I had to wait all the way till the very end to see Willie Nelson!
They shouldn't have placed his name in the cast credits if all he was gonna do was sing on stage at the end.
babies teach us acceptance
-
Wed, Jan 24th, 2018, 07:26 AM #2617
star wars - the last jedi (in 3D)
9/10
the saga continues......
-
Wed, Jan 24th, 2018, 05:39 PM #2618
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - 7/10
It was a bit slow but a good story.
American Made - 8/10
The streak continues - I don't like Tom Cruise but I like his movies and the characters he plays.
-
Thu, Jan 25th, 2018, 06:02 AM #2619
"Jim and Andy" on Netflix last night.
I give it a 6/10 because it eventually felt too long and was kind of entertaining but I couldnt stop watching it, it was like rubber necking a car accident.
The reason I say this is it consists of a present day interview with Jim Carrey talking about this profound time in his life when he was filming "Man on the Moon" (The Andy Kaufman Story).
The interview is cut into behind the scenes footage taken while he was filming the movie and he stayed in character the whole time he filmed. It was bizarre and pretty incredible to watch...
Jim Carrey does an amazing imitation of Andy (and Tony Clifton-fans will know who this is) but now I am wondering if all the "behind the scenes" stuff was taken for the sole purpose to be manipulated at a later date. Danny DeVito and Milos Foreman are included in the film and seem to be authentically exasperated by the whole thing but I dont know, I feel kind of duped...but I am a natural cynic.
-
Fri, Jan 26th, 2018, 07:46 PM #2620
- Join Date
- Mar 2017
- Location
- Who knows ... but I Would Rather Be Someone's Shot of Whiskey, Than Everyone's Cup of Tea
- Posts
- 4,033
- Likes Received
- 12166
- Trading Score
- 0 (0%)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri. What a good movie. Deserves the Golden Globe and SAG awards it was given. 10/10 for me.
Sent from my iPhoneLast edited by GoodBoy; Fri, Jan 26th, 2018 at 08:44 PM.
-
Sat, Jan 27th, 2018, 11:27 AM #2621
Mayhem - 8/10
Thoroughly entertaining from start to finish. Blood, violence, humor. So much better than many of the blockbusters that I've seen recently. Steven Yeun (Glenn) from TWD is the main character.
Home Again - 5/10
Clichéd and predictable.
-
Mon, Jan 29th, 2018, 03:36 PM #2622
- Join Date
- Sep 2013
- Location
- Stoney Creek
- Posts
- 1,732
- Likes Received
- 4737
- Trading Score
- 1 (100%)
"Bright".....it was ok...a bit confusing trying to remember who the bad guys were, the orcs, fairys, humans,cops...yada yada....lol
5/10
-
Mon, Jan 29th, 2018, 04:58 PM #2623
The Wizard of Lies - 9/10
De Niro was great.
The House - 1/10
Waste of hydro.
-
Tue, Jan 30th, 2018, 12:07 AM #2624
Unforgettable (2017) with Katherine Heigl and Rosario Dawson
6/10
Felt like I've seen this scenario so many times:-new girlfriend/psycho ex-wife. Heigl was totally believable in her role.
-
Tue, Jan 30th, 2018, 07:54 AM #2625
Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread
There are currently 3 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 3 guests)